Poet of Fall

My CF08 Story II: Cosplay

Posted in Life by vien88 on December 22, 2008

Post pasal cosplay lak.

Note that…aku letak yg mana yang cun2 dan best2. Tapi maybe skill fotografi aku yang teruk atau oleh sebab digicam yang cacat….some gambar agak blur. and lame backgrounds…Kalo tengok irl mmg cun, tapi tengok kat gambar aku habis hancur… but oh well… nah.

tak ikot urutan… just random posting.

Maru and Moro (xxxHolic)
Maru and Moro (xxxHolic)
Patapon!
Patapon!
Saya (Blood +) and Naruto
Saya (Blood +) and Naruto

Yay for FFVII!!

Reno (Final Fantasy VII)
Sephiroth (Final Fantasy VII)

I saw Kadaj hanging out with Suzumiya Haruhi lol…

Kadaj from Final Fantasy VII
Kadaj from Final Fantasy VII

More Kadaj (FF7)

More Kadaj (FF7)

Vincent Valentine (Final Fantasy VII)
Vincent Valentine (Final Fantasy VII)

UOOOHHH here’s a good Reno cosplay~

Reno (Final Fantasy VII)
Reno (Final Fantasy VII)
Rude
Rude
Rude and Reno (Final Fantasy VII)
Rude and Reno (Final Fantasy VII)

Damn that is soooo Reno!❤

Persona 3 anyone?

Junpei (Persona 3)
Junpei (Persona 3)
Chidori (Persona 3)
Chidori (Persona 3)

YAY! my fave (hetero) pair!!

Chidori x Junpei (Persona 3)

Chidori x Junpei (Persona 3)

Main Character (Persona 3)

Main Character (Persona 3)

Okay… Soul Eater cosplays…

Maka Eblan (Soul Eater)

Maka Eblan (Soul Eater)

Maka and Soul (Soul Eater)

Maka and Soul (Soul Eater)

Liz, Death the Kid and Patty (Soul Eater)

Liz, Death the Kid and Patty (Soul Eater)

Vocaloids… i forgot to shoot Kaito and Meiko D:   and where’s my Gackpoid??

Hatsune Miku (Vocaloid2)

Hatsune Miku (Vocaloid2)

Kagamine Rin (Vocaloid2)

Kagamine Rin (Vocaloid2)

Pretty soldiers are here! Sure brings back memories❤

Sailor Venus, Sailor Mars, Sailor Moon and Sailor Mercury (SailorMoon)

Sailor Venus, Sailor Mars, Sailor Moon and Sailor Mercury (SailorMoon)

Sailor Uranus, Sailor Pluto and Sailor Neptune

Sailor Uranus, Sailor Pluto and Sailor Neptune

Sailor Saturn (Sailormoon)

Sailor Saturn (Sailormoon)

I dunno where this come from…i took the pic cos they’re pretty

????

????

From Guilty Gear

Faust (Guilty Gear)

Faust (Guilty Gear)

DIGIMON!! They’re the cutest cosplayers there!!

Taichi and Hikari Yagami (Digimon Adventure 1)

Taichi and Hikari Yagami (Digimon Adventure 1)

SENGOKU BASARA IS LOVE!!!

Sanada Yukimura (Sengoku Basara)

Sanada Yukimura (Sengoku Basara)

damn i couldn’t get close-up. he’s pretty good looking IMO >///>

Takenaka Hanbei and Masamune Date (sengoku basara)

Takenaka Hanbei and Masamune Date (sengoku basara)

Masamune Date (Sengoku Basara)

Masamune Date (Sengoku Basara)

hmm better pose..

Masamune Date (Sengoku Basara)

Masamune Date (Sengoku Basara)

KYAAAAAAAAAA! MY FAVE NINJA!! <33

Sarutobi Sasuke (Sengoku Basara)

Sarutobi Sasuke (Sengoku Basara)

“Itsuki-chaaaaaaaaaaaaaan~! w00t!” – some quote in the game. sorry blur pic…

sItsuki (Sengoku Basara)

Itsuki (Sengoku Basara)

and a very lovely Nohime cosplay >w<. but my camera sucks…

Nohime (Sengoku basara)

Nohime (Sengoku basara)

ok here’s some Eyesheild 21 cosplayers… i found Gaou Rikiya and some wild Gunmans…but for some reason i didn’t take their pics… oh well.. here goes…

Hiruma Yoichi (Eyesehild 21)

Hiruma Yoichi (Eyesehild 21)

Kobayakawa Sena (Eyesheild 21)

Kobayakawa Sena (Eyesheild 21)

a few Code Geass… i personally love this Lelouch below…

Lelouch in Ashford Academy uniform (Code Geass)

Lelouch in Ashford Academy uniform (Code Geass)

and I love the C.C in this one…

C.C. and Lelouch (Code Geass)

C.C. and Lelouch (Code Geass)

Chibi Usagi sesat...

Chibi Usagi sesat...

oooooh! Final Fantasy XIII Agito belum kuar dah ada cosplayers dah~

Final Fantasy XIII Agito

Final Fantasy XIII Agito

Kuroshitsuji..??

Sebastian (Kuroshitsuji)

Sebastian (Kuroshitsuji)

and finally… |3

ZETSUBO SHITA!!!!!!!!

Itoshiki Nozomu (Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei)

Itoshiki Nozomu (Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei)

(he really did it… he really looks like a real life Zetsubou Sensei XD)

I think that’s all i managed to take… I missed some…and i decided not to take certain ones FOR SOME REASON. OH well… sorry if any of your cosplay pics is not there… i don’t have all day… >_<

Tagged with: ,

15 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. manamana said, on December 22, 2008 at 1:23 pm

    i see notable improvements in local cosplay although there’s still the not so good ones. all in all more reason for me to consider on a trip to Cf next year :3

    you have gotten me inspired. tq.

  2. vien88 said, on December 22, 2008 at 1:27 pm

    yeap. I notice a lot of improvements. I hope they get better and better in the future. Sorry about the lousy photography…but… Which one is your fave??

    YEAH ! DO COME NEXT YEAR >///>

  3. f-one-r said, on December 22, 2008 at 2:24 pm

    takder gamba agon?? hahak.. aku ade satu pic agon ngan aku..

    wah kau jumpe gaou ngan seibu punyer org?? aku jumpe sena, hiruma ngan agon jer.. hahak..

  4. vien88 said, on December 22, 2008 at 3:58 pm

    agon tu tak cukup tough la..😛

  5. manamana said, on December 23, 2008 at 3:25 pm

    lesse :

    patapon, reno, rude, sailor saturn, sarutobi sasuke, chidori [ her costumes looks [ pretty well done ]… tu je la kot. maru x moro pon nampak cam ok tapi not sure unless got a better res image :3

    btw salah sorg aweks dlm gambar yg caption dia “???” tu nampak cam my ex. magiknya my ex is not an otaku so it may not be her lol.

  6. vien88 said, on December 23, 2008 at 11:43 pm

    LOL I’ll make sure to use better camera next time for cosplay… *steals mom’s camera*

    speaking of ex, i’m relieved I didn’t see mine there… (i was worried about that lol) phew…

  7. yume said, on December 24, 2008 at 7:20 am

    HOLY—
    VN THAT CHIDORI IS MY BOOTH MEMBER LOL!
    and and the miku is a member of the booth next to mine OTL;

    aww too bad you dont get to take Kaito, Len and Meiko, they so so cute too xD!

  8. vien88 said, on December 24, 2008 at 12:45 pm

    I was too disappointed of not seeing much of Gackpoid that I didn’t take their pics….😄

    damn… why didn’t i see u T_T
    which booth were you??

  9. mieko said, on December 25, 2008 at 7:23 am

    uhhh i was there and too tired to walk.so.i just duduk with the spam inc.and gotta leave early, got plane to catch hahaha..

  10. vien88 said, on December 25, 2008 at 10:17 am

    mieko>> patutla tak nampak batang idung…

  11. ElderG said, on December 25, 2008 at 5:24 pm

    ZETSUBOU SHITA!
    thanks you for your captions ^^

  12. vien88 said, on December 25, 2008 at 6:00 pm

    ElderG..erm…i wonder who you are but…you’re welcome anyway ^^;;;

  13. mieko said, on December 26, 2008 at 10:08 am

    i was saya from blood the last vampire haha.

  14. yume said, on December 26, 2008 at 2:59 pm

    ahha im at C1-17, Monochrome Dumia, the one thats almost at the corner OTL
    omg after looking at the map, i realise your Dream Team booth is damn near to mine😄

    lolol i didnt even saw one Gackpo @_@

  15. vien88 said, on December 26, 2008 at 4:45 pm

    yume>> lol i think it’s quite near too…sbb we’re place near the corner part XD…
    so close yet so far eh..? next time MUST make sure we meet up. Gakupo punye badges ade la… i got one❤


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: